Skip to main content
Christian Employers Alliance
Congressional and State Rankings
CongressStatesionicons-v5-aLegislationionicons-v5-aMethod

Jacinda Morigeau

Sen · Democrat · District 46 · MT

Jacinda Morigeau — Democratic State Senator for Montana District 46 (official headshot)

Where they stand

Every rated Senate member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.

Trend vs. medians

Jacinda Morigeau's score per year against the Senate, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).

By issue category

Jacinda Morigeau vs. the Democrat median and the Senate median, per issue category.

Standout votes

Votes where Jacinda Morigeau broke from the Democrat majority in the Senate.

Detailed score tables

Year

Score

Role

Party

Dist.

2025
15.17
Sen
D
46

Year

2025
12.86
8.11
16.67
25.00
50.00

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sen. Jacinda Morigeau's voting record?

Sen. Jacinda Morigeau (D-MT-46) earned a 15% Christian Employers Alliance score for 2025, showing minimal alignment with biblical business policy positions. Jacinda Morigeau represents the 46th District in the Montana State Senate.

How aligned is Jacinda Morigeau with biblical business policy positions?

Jacinda Morigeau earned a 15% Christian Employers Alliance score in 2025, showing minimal alignment with biblical business policy positions.

What is Jacinda Morigeau's CEA score?

Jacinda Morigeau has a 15% CEA score for 2025.

Where does Jacinda Morigeau serve?

Sen. Jacinda Morigeau (D-MT-46) represents the 46th District in the Montana State Senate as a Democrat.

Christian Employers Alliance — Faith. Family. Freedom.
Open Options