Marcia Morey
Rep · Democrat · District 30 · NC

Where they stand
Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.
Trend vs. medians
Marcia Morey's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).
By issue category
Marcia Morey vs. the Democrat median and the House median, per issue category.
Standout votes
Votes where Marcia Morey broke from the Democrat majority in the House.
▸Detailed score tables
Year
Score
Role
Party
Dist.
Year
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Rep. Marcia Morey's voting record?
Rep. Marcia Morey (D-NC-30) earned a 4% Christian Employers Alliance score for 2025, showing minimal alignment with biblical business policy positions. Marcia Morey represents the 30th District in the North Carolina House of Representatives.
How aligned is Marcia Morey with biblical business policy positions?
Marcia Morey earned a 4% Christian Employers Alliance score in 2025, showing minimal alignment with biblical business policy positions.
What is Marcia Morey's CEA score?
Marcia Morey has a 4% CEA score for 2025.
Where does Marcia Morey serve?
Rep. Marcia Morey (D-NC-30) represents the 30th District in the North Carolina House of Representatives as a Democrat.



